Campus Placement

AEGIS GLOBAL

List of students selected for AEGIS on 14-03-2014:

1.Brahmendra.N-ECE
2.Mr.Praveen kumar.P- CSE
3.Mr.Nagendra Babu.S- ECE
4.Mr.Kiran Kuamr.K- CIVIL
5.Ms S.Deepika- MBA
6.Ms D.Keerthika- MBA
7.Mr.B.Venakatesu- EEE
8.Mr.S.Bharadwaz- CIVIL
9.Mr.V.Harika- CSE
10.Mr.K.Mallesh- ECE
11.Ms.N.Anitha- ECE
12.Mr.Ch.Ravi Teja- ECE
13.Mr.K.Ratna Reddy- CIVIL
14.Ms.B.Saahithya- MBA


Shoppers Stop

List of MBA students selected:

1.Mr. A. Murali Krishna
2.Mr.B.Jwala Pavan
3.Mr.P.Ravi Kumar
4.Ms J.Govardhana
5.Ms M.Sravanthi
6.Ms L.Malleswari
7.Ms T.Deepika



Google

List of students selected:

1. Ms U.Nagamani
2.Ms M.Bhavana
3.Mr G.Kesava Prasad
4.Ms G.Neelima
5.Ms T.MADHURI
6.Ms M.Anusha
7.Ms N.Sandhya sravanthi
8.Ms K.Hema chowdary
9.Mr G.Jeevan Kumar
10.Mr Y.V.Naresh
11.Mr B.Bala Mahesh
12.Mr K.Naresh
13.Mr D.Sudheer
14.Mr V.Sarath chandra
15.Mr Ch.Narendra
16.Ms A.Sai Pallavi
17.Mr K.Venkateswara Rao
18.Mr P.Venkatesh
19.Mr P.Sravan kumar



HDFC

List of MBA students selected:

1. Mr G.ARAVIND KUMAR
2.Mr O.ASHOK KUMAR
3.Mr B.BALA SWAMY
4.Mr K.DURGARAO
5.Ms T.MADHURI
6.Mr Y.NAGABABU
7.Mr J.NAGARJUNA
8.Mr N.SUMAN
9.Mr CH.SUMANDEV



SRIRAM CHITS

List of MBA students selected:

1.Mr R.NARASIMHARAO
2.Mr J.SIVARAMA KRISHNA
3.Ms A.SWATHI
4.Ms R.VENKATRAO
5.Mr K.VENKATESWARLU



ROBOTECH LABS:

List of B.Tech students selected:

1.Ms V.LOHITHA
2.Mr P.SURENDRA BABU
3.Ms T.PRATHIBHA
4.Mr B.HARI BABU
5.Mr SAMBA SIVA RAO
6.Mr M.RAJESH KUMAR
7.Mr VENKATESWARA REDDY



HCL: :

1.Mr GOVARDHAN (EEE)



VISIONTEK:

List of B.Tech students selected:

1.Ms G.BHUVANESWARI (ECE)
2.Mr V.NARESH (EEE)
3.Mr N.SAGAR (ECE)
4.Mr V.SIVASHEKAR (ECE)
5.Mr K.RAMA KRISHNA (ECE)
6.Mr G.CHANDRA SHEKAR (ECE)
7.Ms A.SANDHYA RANI (ECE)
8.Ms M.SRAVANI B (ECE)
9.Ms L.SUDHA (ECE)
10.Mr K.NARENDRA (ECE)
11.Mr P.SURENDRA BABU (ECE)



AEGIS:

List of B.Tech students selected:

1.Mr G.SRIMAN (IT)
2.Mr M.ANIL KUMAR (IT)
3.Mr M.SUBBARAYUDU (IT)
4.Ms P.LAKSHMI PRASANNA (ECE)
5.Mr A.MAHESH (CSE)
6.Ms G.BHUVANESWARI (EEE)
7.Ms V.NAGA TEJA (EEE)
8.Ms V.TRIVENI (EEE)
9.Ms S.NEELIMA (EEE)
10.Ms T.KALYANI (EEE)
11.Mr D.DATTACHALARAO (EEE)
12.Mr G.CHANDRA SHEKAR (EEE)
13.Mr P.SATEESH KUMAR (CSE)
14.Mr M.NARASIMHA RAO (CSE)
15.Mr K.SIVA RAM PRASAD (CSE)
16.Smt K.A.PRIYA DARSHINI (CSE)
17.Ms M.BHAVANA (CSE)
18.Ms P.MOUNIKA (CSE)
19.Ms E.PRIYANKA (CSE)
20.Ms SAMEERA (CSE)
21.Ms CH.VASAVI LATHA (CSE)
22.Mr K.NAGA SRINIVAS (IT)
23.Mr P.SIDDARTHA (IT)
24.Mr S.SWAMI NAIDU (IT)
25.Mr A.KOTESWARA RAO (IT)
26Mr P.SURENDRA BABU (ECE)
27.Mr CH.HARI KRISHNA (ECE)
28.Mr G.SIVA KUMAR (EEE)
29.Mr J.GOPI KRISHNA (ECE)
30.Mr M.PRABHAKAR ADITHYA (ECE)
31.Mr K.JANAKI RAM (ECE)
32.Ms V.LOHITHA (ECE)
33.Mr M.RAJESH KUMAR (ECE)
34.Ms P.SIREESHA (ECE)
35.Ms K.DIVYA (ECE)
36.Ms A.RAJITHA (ECE)
37.Ms T.PRATHIBHA (ECE)
38.Ms L.SUDHA (ECE)
List of MBA students selected:

1..Ms N.SUVARNA
2.Ms T.MADHURI
3.Ms U.NAGA MANI



DHANUSH INFOTECH:

List of B.Tech students selected:

1.Mr CH.NARENDRA (CSE)
2.Mr Y.SAI SRIDHAR (IT)
3.Mr J.GOPI KRISHNA (ECE)
4.Ms M.BHAVANA (CSE)
5.Ms CH.VASAVI LATHA (CSE)
6.Ms T.K.PRANAVI (IT)
7.Ms E.PRIYANKA (CSE)
8.Ms A.RAJITHA (ECE)
9.Ms P.PUJITHA (ECE)
10.Ms VENKATESH(ECE)
11.Mr SRAVAN KUMAR (ECE)
12.Ms GANGA BHAVANI (CSE)
13.Mr P GIRIDHAR (IT)
14.Ms V LOHITHA (ECE)



NEWS

     UNIVERSITY OF BERKELEY (U.S) PROJECT ONLINE TRAINING STARTED FROM 19-03-2014.

     OUR FACULTY TRAINED ON FICE CERTIFIED INTEL ATOM KIT ON 17, 18 & 19 MARCH 2014.

     14 STUDENTS SLECETED IN THE POOLED CAMPUS DRIVE THAT WE HAVE ORGANIZED ON 14-03-2014 FOR " AEGIS".

     CELEBRATED WOMEN'S DAY ON 08TH MARCH 2014.

     NPTEL TWO DAY " CLOUD & MOBILE COMPUTING WORKSHOP " CONDUCTED ON 28TH FEB & 01ST MARCH 2014.

     Conducted Workshop on "Infiltration Capacity" on 28-02-2014 .

    Mr P.SRIKANTH ASSOC PROF & ECE HOD, MR L.JAGANADHAM ASSOC PROF & EE HOD and Mrs D.SWATHI TPO Participated in "USER CONFERENCE ON EFFECTIVE UTILIZATION OF NPTEL" at IIT Madras on 25-02-2013 .

    Our Students & Faculty Visited "ELECRAMA exhibition 2014" at Bangaluru from 08-01-2014 to 12-01-2014 .

     Congartualations to Mr Praddep & Ramesh Naik Asst.Prof Dept of Mechanical for successfully completed AUTODESK Training.

     Congratulations to Mr Sundhar Paul Asst,Prof Dept of CSE for acheving CCNA Certificate.

     Mr B.Syam Principal and Mr. G.Srinivasulu Participated in "USER CONFERENCE ON EFFECTIVE UTILIZATION OF NPTEL" at IIT Madras on 28-09-2013.

 

College Video