DOWNLOAD  I B.TECH B-Category admissions application of College code MIET_FF 2016-2017.pdf

ONLINE APPLICATION FORM-  I B.TECH ‘B’ CATEGORY APPLICATION FORM FOR THE STUDENTS WITHIN OR OUTSIDE THE STATE OF AP-A.Y 2016-17

SECRETARY DESK

Mandava Sridhar

A warm welcome to you& wish you a success in your career.MIET was established in 2007 with the aim to provide and promote quality higher education and research on par with international standards and to train young men and women able and eager to create and put into action ideas,methods techniques and information. It persistently seeks and adopts innovative methods to improve the quality of higher education.College is near to Andhra Pradesh capital Amaravathi

Highlights of MIET

More..

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

 
  • -->

    CAMPUS PLACEMENT

    Company Name : HINDHUJA GLOBAL SERVICES

    List of students selected for "HINDHUJA GLOBAL SERVICES on 01-04-2016 : Salary - 2.4 Lak/ P.A

    • M.Jasper-CSE
    • K.Sadhana Roy-CSE
    • M.Priyanka-CIVIL
    • Y.Aditya-CIVIL
    • L.Manoj Kumar-CIVIL
    • VASEEMANJUM.SK-ECE
    • NAVAYA SRI.P-ECE
    • SUNEETHA .P-ECE
    • LAKSHMI BHAVANI .R-ECE
    • HEMA SRI.Y-ECE
    • PRATHYUSHA.R-ECE
    • SAGAR KRISHNA-ECE
    • KIRAN KUMAR.L-ECE
    • BHAVANA.M-ECE
    • SWAPNA.K-EEE
    • SURESH KUMAR.S-EEE
    • KARUNAKAR REDDY.K-MECH
    • HARI TEJA .CH.S.N-MECH
    • RAMA KRISHNA .B-MECH
    • SATISH.V-MECH
    • SURESH.J-MECH

    Company Name : SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES

    List of students selected for "SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES on 16-03-2016 : Salary - 2.4 Lak/ P.A

    • K.Tanuja -CSE
    • K.Sadhana Roy-CSE
    • P.V.B.G.Tharun-EEE
    • M.Bhavana-ECE
    • G.Bhavani-ECE
    • M.Priyanka-CIVIL
    • M.Gopi-CIVIL
    • A.Sagar Krishna-ECE
    • Sk.Saleem-MECH
    • G.Mahesh-MECH

    Company Name : WEST LINE

    List of students selected for "WEST LINE SHIPPING MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD on 12-02-2016 : Salary - 18 Lak/ P.A

    • Mr.DHARANI RAVI KUMAR POLA-EEE
    • Mr.SAGAR KRISHNA ADAPA - ECE
    • Mr.HARISH KUMAR YARRA-EEE
    • Mr.JYOTHI KUMAR PADAVALA-EEE
    • Mr.NOOKA GANESH BOBBILI-EEE
    • Mr.GANESH PRODHAN KALLA -MECH
    • Mr.GOPAIAH BHUKYA-MECH
    • Mr.KARUNAKAR REDDY KOTA-MECH
    • Mr.MAHESWARA RAO GANTA-MECH
    • Mr.MALLIKHARJUNA RAO CHILAKA-MECH
    • Mr.MANIKANTA KETHAVARAPU-MECH
    • Mr.POLAYYA MUNAKALA-MECH
    • Mr.RAGHU GUGULOTHU-MECH
    • Mr.RAVI GIDUTARI-MECH
    • Mr.S N HARI TEJA CHINNI-MECH
    • Mr.SAI TEJA KANCHARLA-MECH
    • Mr.SALEEM SHAIKH-MECH
    • Mr.SRIKANTH NAMBURI-MECH
    • Mr.SWAMI JAALA-MECH
    • Mr.VEERA NAVEEN BABU LOCHELA-MECH
    • Mr.VIVEK DUNNA-MECH
    • Mr.MANDADAPU GOPI-CIVIL
    • Mr.PAPARAO BOTTA-CIVIL

    Company Name : HCL

    HCL selected student : HCL Technologies - Salary- 2.4 Lak/P.A

    • Mr.P.Jyothi Kumar - EEE

    Company Name : All Online Services

    List of students selected for All Online Services on 28-01-2016 : Salary- 2.4 Lak/P.A

    • MADIREDDY PRIYANKA - CIVIL
    • BAVIREDDY SIVA KRISHNA- CIVIL
    • CHAINI THIRUPATHI RAO - EEE
    • POLA DHARANI RAVI KUMAR -EEE
    • APPANA VASAVI -CSE
    • GINJUPALLI MOUNIKA-ECE
    • THOTA DURGA -ECE
    • KETHAVARAPU MANIKANTA-MECH
    • CHILAKA MALLIKHARJUNA RAO-MECH
    • KETAVARAPU LEELA PRASAD-MECH

    Company Name : Megafore Technologies

    List of students selected for Megafore Technologies on 10-01-2016 :

    • Ms.Ch. Bala Mounika-CSE
    • Ms. K.Tanuja- CSE
    • Mr.A.Sagar Krishna -ECE

    Company Name : Intitrade

    List of students selected for Intitrade on 18-12-2015:titrade on 18-12-2015:

    • K.Ramya Krishna - CSE
    • K.Sadhana roy - CSE
    • M.Jasper - CSE
    • D.Prathyusha - CSE

    Company Name : Eider

    List of students selected for Eider on 11-02-2015:r Eider on 11-02-2015:

    • Mr.Anil-EEE
    • Mr.S.Someswara Rao-Mech
    • Mr.Srikar-Mech
    • Mr.K.Ashok -Mech
    • Mr Rajashekar-Mech
    • Bhuvana Chandra- Mech
    • Mr.Gopinath-Mech

    Maintained By : Dept of CSE,MIET                 Visitor Count website counter widget